TFT Set 6.5 Innovation Cup Results & Price Pool

Find information about Teamfight Tactics Innovation Cup Set 6.5 results and price pool here.

Players

Here are 32 players who are qualified for Innovation Cup Set 6.5

AESAHDQAINIKOINIKO
LIQUID ROBINNG BOSSOSKILLSNOSTERELEVEN
TRADETSM SOULESSGUUBUMS
IILUCKYMILALANOTREALASTRONAUT
PAWNUPRAMKEVRIPPLE OVERDRIVE
VOIDSINC9 K3SOJUDISHSOAP
SPETHOMSPHINXSPICYAPPIES
TRICKEDVELAVYYIPPEEMAOKAIYAY
BC SOCKSKEVCHENLIQUID GOOSE
ROBIVANKENOBSÉTSUKOSPENCERIFT
UWUDAMNDANIELYELLOW KID 

Day 1 Results

Top 16 players advance to Day 2:

PAWNUP47GUUBUMS34
RAMKEV42NOSTERELEVEN34
SPENCERIFT39VOIDSIN34
INIKOINIKO38SPICYAPPIES33
KEVCHEN37DISHSOAP33
YIPPEEMAOKAIYAY37MILALA33
UWUDAMNDANIEL36TRICKED33
ROBIVANKENOB35NG BOSSOSKILLS32

16 players eliminated:

RIPPLE OVERDRIVE31SPHINX25
SPETHOM30LIQUID GOOSE25
LIQUID ROBIN30IILUCKY24
DQA30VELAVY22
TSM SOULESS30TRADE21
C9 K3SOJU29YELLOW KID20
AESAH29SÉTSUKO17
BC SOCKS27NOTREALASTRONAUT17

Day 2 Results

Top 8 players advance to Day 3:

INIKOINIKO45MILALA33
RAMKEV41TRICKED33
GUUBUMS37KEVCHEN32
PAWNUP34SPICYAPPIES31

8 players eliminated:

NOSTERELEVEN31YIPPEEMAOKAIYAY25
ROBIVANKENOB30VOIDSIN23
NG BOSSOSKILLS28UWUDAMNDANIEL22
SPENCERIFT27DISHSOAP20

Day 3 Final Results

Lobby Scores

PlayersG1G2G3G4G5G6Score
SPICYAPPIES84788142
GUUBUMS6101024335
PAWNUP226107633
INIKOINIKO764131031
KEVCHEN47236830
TRICKED181410428
RAMKEV33862224
MILALA101371123

Qualified from Qualifier Points

Qualifier points are earned based on a player's overall placement in the tournament.

SPENCERIFT81AESAH75
DISHSOAP80KEVCHEN70
TSM SOULESS78NOSTERELEVEN69
ROBIVANKENOB77BC SOCKS69
LIQUID ROBIN77VELAVY67

Prize Pool

  • 1st: (SPICYAPPIES) $3,000 + direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals
  • 2nd: (GUUBUMS) $2,000 + direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals
  • 3rd: (PAWNUP) $1,500 + direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals
  • 4th: (INIKOINIKO) $1,000 + direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals
  • 5th: (KEVCHEN) $700
  • 6th: (TRICKED) $500
  • 7th: (RAMKEV) $300
  • 8th: (MILALA) $200
  • 9th - 16th: $100

Congratulation to the winner of the Innovation Cup with the shared prize pool of $10,000 USD and the direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals for 1st - 4th places.

The Latest Posts on Events