TFT Set 6.5 Challenger Series Results & Prize Pool

Find detailed information about Teamfight Tactics Set 6.5 Challenger Series featuring results and prize pool here.

Players

There are 16 players who are qualified for Challenger Series Set 6.5.

C9 K3SOJUNOTREALASTRONAUT
CASPARWUPHOENIXAA
DARTH NUBRIPPLE OVERDRIVE
DPEISPETHOM
GARCHOMPROSYZON
NOOBOWLTRADE
IILUCKYVOIDS1N
MILALAYIPPEEMAOKAIYAY

Day 1 Results

Top 8 players advance to Final Day:

DARTH NUB47TRADE29
DPEI46YIPPEEMAOKAIYAY28
IILUCKY37GARCHOMPRO27
MILALA37VOIDS1N26
NOOBOWL36NOTREALASTRONAUT24
RIPPLE OVERDRIVE34CASPARWU23
SPETHOM33SYZON20
C9 K3SOJU32PHOENIXAA13

Final Day Results

PlayersG1G2G3G4G5G6Total
NOOBOWL410101010347
C9 K3SOJU108477238
RIPPLE OVERDRIVE76746636
DARTH NUB37828432
DPEI64284125
SPETHOM82611725
IILUCKY231331022
MILALA11362821

Prize Pool

All players will face up in the Challenger Series for the prize pool of $2,500 USD and spots for the Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals.

  • 1st: $800 + direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals
  • 2nd: $500 + direct invite to Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals
  • 3rd: $400
  • 4th:$300
  • 5th: $200
  • 6th: $150
  • 7th: $100
  • 8th: $50

Congratulation to NOOBOWL & C9 K3SOJU, the 1st & 2nd places of Challenger Series Set 6.5 and earn spots for the Gizmos & Gadgets NA Regional Finals.

The Latest Posts on Events