TFT Challenger Series All Game Results

Find information about Challenger Series including all game results both Day 1 & Day 2 here.

Participated Players

Here are 16 players who are qualified for Challenger Series:

AESAHLIQUID ROBIN
BG SOCKSPLUMBUM
CAMPANULATAE9SÉTSUKO
CASPARWUSPENCERTFT
CHESSMAGESPICYAPPIES
DISHSOAPTSM KIYOON
IG DGATSM SOULESS
LIQUID KURUMXUWUDAMNDANIEL

Here is the point distribution:

  • 1st: 10
  • 2nd: 8
  • 3rd: 7
  • 4th: 6
  • 5th: 4
  • 6th: 3
  • 7th: 2
  • 8th: 1

Day 1 Results

Game 1

Lobby ALobby B
CAMPANULATAE910BG SOCKS10
TSM SOULESS8AESAH8
SÉTSUKO7LIQUID ROBIN7
SPENCERTFT6DISHSOAP6
UWUDAMNDANIEL4PLUMBUM4
LIQUID KURUMX3TSM KIYOON3
SPICYAPPIES2IG DGA2
CASPARWU1CHESSMAGE1

Game 2

Lobby ALobby B
SÉTSUKO10AESAH10
SPENCERTFT8TSM KIYOON8
SPICYAPPIES7LIQUID ROBIN7
TSM SOULESS6PLUMBUM6
LIQUID KURUMX4BG SOCKS4
CAMPANULATAE93CHESSMAGE3
UWUDAMNDANIEL2DISHSOAP2
CASPARWU1IG DGA1

Game 3

Lobby ALobby B
LIQUID KURUMX10TSM SOULESS10
AESAH8IG DGA8
LIQUID ROBIN7SPICYAPPIES7
UWUDAMNDANIEL6SÉTSUKO6
SPENCERTFT4DISHSOAP4
TSM KIYOON3CHESSMAGE3
CASPARWU2CAMPANULATAE92
PLUMBUM1BG SOCKS1

Game 4

Lobby ALobby B
TSM KIYOON10SÉTSUKO10
LIQUID KURUMX8DISHSOAP8
PLUMBUM7SPICYAPPIES7
SPENCERTFT6CHESSMAGE6
UWUDAMNDANIEL4CAMPANULATAE94
LIQUID ROBIN3IG DGA3
AESAH2TSM SOULESS2
CASPARWU1BG SOCKS1

Game 5

Lobby ALobby B
TSM KIYOON10CHESSMAGE10
SÉTSUKO8TSM SOULESS8
LIQUID KURUMX7SPENCERTFT7
SPICYAPPIES6PLUMBUM6
DISHSOAP4AESAH4
BG SOCKS3LIQUID ROBIN3
UWUDAMNDANIEL2IG DGA2
CASPARWU1CAMPANULATAE91

Overall Points

Here is the overall point of 16 players and the top 8 players are advanced to finals Day 2.

QualifiedEliminated
SÉTSUKO41DISHSOAP24
TSM KIYOON34PLUMBUM24
TSM SOULESS34CHESSMAGE23
LIQUID KURUMX32CAMPANULATAE920
AESAH32BG SOCKS19
SPENCERTFT31UWUDAMNDANIEL18
SPICYAPPIES29IG DGA16
LIQUID ROBIN27CASPARWU6

Day 2 Results

Game 1

LIQUID ROBIN10
LIQUID KURUMX8
AESAH7
SPICYAPPIES6
SPENCERTFT4
SÉTSUKO3
TSM KIYOON 2
TSM SOULESS1

Game 2

TSM SOULESS10
SPICYAPPIES8
LIQUID KURUMX7
LIQUID ROBIN6
TSM KIYOON 4
SPENCERTFT3
AESAH2
SÉTSUKO1

Game 3

TSM KIYOON10
SPICYAPPIES8
SÉTSUKO7
AESAH6
LIQUID ROBIN4
TSM SOULESS3
SPENCERTFT2
LIQUID KURUMX1

Game 4

SÉTSUKO10
SPENCERTFT8
AESAH7
TSM KIYOON6
TSM SOULESS4
LIQUID KURUMX3
SPICYAPPIES2
LIQUID ROBIN1

Game 5

SÉTSUKO10
SPICYAPPIES8
AESAH7
TSM SOULESS6
LIQUID KURUMX4
TSM KIYOON3
LIQUID ROBIN2
SPENCERTFT1

Game 6

AESAH10
TSM SOULESS8
SPICYAPPIES7
SPENCERTFT6
LIQUID KURUMX4
TSM KIYOON3
SÉTSUKO2
LIQUID ROBIN1

Overall Points

AESAH39 (1st)
SPICYAPPIES39 (2nd)
SÉTSUKO33
TSM SOULESS32
TSM KIYOON28
LIQUID KURUMX27
SPENCERTFT24
LIQUID ROBIN24

Conclusion

AESAH has become the winner (1st place) of Challenger Series Set 6 with an $800 prize pool and SPICYAPPIES is runner up (2nd place) with a $500 prize pool. They both will get direct invites to Gizmos & Gadgets Mid-Set Finale.

 

The Latest Posts on Events

Comment

0 CommentsZilliongamer
Recommend
user name